Braves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Madison-Grant (Rescheduled from 8/20/19)
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Northfield Jr-Sr High School

Northfield Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Kokomo High School

Kokomo High School
4:30 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Coed Middle School Tennis at

Lincoln Middle School – Logansport (Black)
4:30 pm | Logansport Junior High School (Lincoln)

Sep
10

Boys 8th Grade Football at North Miami Middle/High School

North Miami Middle/High School
5:30 pm | North Miami Middle/High School

Sep
10

Boys 7th Grade Football at North Miami Middle/High School

North Miami Middle/High School
5:30 pm | North Miami Middle/High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Wabash High School

Wabash High School
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Northfield Jr-Sr High School

Northfield Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Wabash High School

Wabash High School
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Northwestern High School

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | Maconaquah High School

Sep
10

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Western High School

Western High School
7:45 pm | Maconaquah

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf at

Peru/Logansport
4:30 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

NW, CASS, TAYLOR 4-Way Meet
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Mississinewa High School

Mississinewa High School
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

NW, CASS, TAYLOR 4-Way Meet
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Coed Middle School Tennis at Peru High School

Peru High School
5:30 pm | Peru High School

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Logansport Junior High School (Lincoln)

Logansport Junior High School (Lincoln)
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Logansport 6th Grade Academy (Columbia)

Logansport 6th Grade Academy (Columbia)
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Logansport Junior High School (Lincoln)

Logansport Junior High School (Lincoln)
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

T. Valley/N. Miami/Mac
4:30 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Delphi Community High School

Delphi Community
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Eastern Jr & Sr High School
5:30 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | Northwestern MS-HS

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Delphi Community High School

Delphi Community
6:00 pm | Maconaquah

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | Northwestern MS-HS

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Whitko High School

Whitko High School
7:00 pm | Maconaquah High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf at

TRC Invite
8:30 am | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
14

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

Mac MS Invite
9:00 am | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Sheridan High School, Delta High School

Maconaquah Invite
9:00 am | Maconaquah High School

Sep
14

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

Mac MS Invite
9:00 am | MHS Tennis Courts

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Sheridan High School, Delta High School

Maconaquah Invite
9:00 am | Maconaquah High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Rossville High School (Invite)

Rossville High School (Invite)
9:00 am | Rossville Middle/Sr High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Rossville High School (Invite)

Rossville High School (Invite)
9:00 am | Rossville Middle/Sr High School