Braves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Coed Middle School Golf vs.

Logansport Junior High School (Lincoln)
4:30 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Lewis Cass Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Carroll Jr-Sr High School (flora)

Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)
5:00 pm | Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)

Apr
15

Coed Middle School Soccer vs. Wabash High School

Wabash High School
5:30 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Softball at Eastbrook High School

Eastbrook High School
5:30 pm | Eastbrook High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mississinewa High School

Mississinewa High School
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Culver Academies

Culver Academies
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Golf at Eastern

Eastern Jr & Sr High School
4:30 pm | Chippendale Golf Course

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track at Taylor High School

Taylor/Southwood/MAc
4:45 pm | Softball Diamond

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track at Taylor High School

Taylor/Southwood/MAc
4:45 pm | Softball Diamond

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Eastbrook High School

Eastbrook High School
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Logansport High School

Logansport High School
6:00 pm | Maconaquah

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Tipton High School

Tipton High School
7:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
17

Girls Middle School Track at Taylor High School

Taylor High School
4:30 pm | Taylor High School

Apr
17

Boys Middle School Track at Taylor High School

Taylor High School
4:30 pm | Taylor High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at Eastern

Eastern Jr & Sr High School
4:30 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Apr
17

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Eastern Jr & Sr High School
4:30 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Tippecanoe Valley High School

Tippecanoe Valley High School
5:30 pm | Tippecanoe Valley High School

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Baseball at Tippecanoe Valley High School

Tippecanoe Valley High School
5:30 pm | Tippecanoe Valley High School

Apr
18

Coed Middle School Golf at

Eastern Jr & Sr High School
4:30 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Northfield High School

Northfield Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Northfield Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Whitko High School

Whitko High School
5:00 pm | Whitko High School

Apr
18

Girls Middle School Softball at Tipton High School

Tipton High School
5:30 pm | Tipton High School

Apr
18

Coed Middle School Soccer at Peru High School

Peru High School
5:30 pm | Peru High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Caston (DH)

Caston (DH)
5:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Rossville Middle/Sr High School

Rossville Middle/Sr High School
6:00 pm | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Golf at

Logansport Invite
8:00 am | MHS Tennis Courts

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Madison-Grant Invite
9:00 am | Madison-Grant High School

Apr
20

Boys Middle School Track at

Southwood Jr-Sr High School
9:00 am | Southwood Jr-Sr High School

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Madison-Grant Invite
9:00 am | Madison-Grant High School

Apr
20

Girls Middle School Track at

Southwood Jr-Sr High School
9:00 am | Southwood Jr-Sr High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball at Eastern High School (V/JV DH)

Eastern High School (V/JV DH)
10:00 am | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Eastern High School (Varsity/JV DH)

CANCELED – Eastern High School (Varsity/JV DH)
12:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School