Braves News · Winter Letter Jacket Recipients and All-Conference Award Winners Announced


Letter Jacket Winners

Cheer – Alyssa Ramos

Cheer – Alexis Bunch

Cheer – Cole Winingar

Boys Swimming – Zach Gray

Boys Swimming – Jerimiah Moore

Girls Swimming – Emma Gahs

Girls Swimming – Brooke Borden

Girls Swimming – Rachel Little

Girls Swimming – Madelynn Lorenz

Girls Swimming – Riley Jones

Wrestling – Jared Blake

Wrestling – Colin Deckard

Wrestling – Carter Little

Wrestling – Ruby Jo Sharp

Wrestling – Kyra Foster

Girls Basketball – Atlanta Huckelby

Girls Basketball – Monica Moore

Girls Basketball – Tara Wagoner

Girls Basketball – Rachel Gunion

Boys Basketball – Nolan Kelly

Boys Basketball – Nate Grant

 

TRC All-Conference Swimming & Diving

Boys

200 yard Medley Relay – Dawson Thompson, Hunter Hays, Richie Leary, Nolyn Tubb

200 yard IM – Dawson Thompson

Diving – Vinny Rooker

100 yard Breaststroke – Hunter Hays

400 yard Relay – Walker Hays, Dawson Thompson, Hunter Hays, Nolan Tubb

 

Girls

200 yard Medley Relay – Abby Shrock, Janet Johnston, Alaina Simmons, Bailey Hays

50 yard Freestyle – Anna Borden

Diving – Brooke Borden

100 yard Butterfly – Abby Shrock

500 yard Freestyle – Alaina Simmons

100 yard Backstroke – Abby Shrock

400 yard Freestyle Relay – Bailey Hays, Anna Borden, Abby Shrock, Alaina Simmons

 

TRC All-Conference Wrestling

145 lbs – Aaron McKinley

285 lbs – Adam Bowman

 

TRC All-Conference Boys Basketball

Bryce Ward

 

TRC Honorable Mention All-Conference Boys Basketball

Chance Hagan

 

TRC All-Conference Girls Basketball

Lilly Maple

 

TRC Honorable Mention All-Conference Girls Basketball

Alex Merritt

 

TRC Academic All-Conference Medals

Criteria for Academic All-Conference is: Students must be a Junior or Senior and Participate and be Varsity Letterwinner on a TRC Sponsored Team, they must have a GPA of at least a 10.3 during their last term, and have a Class Rank of the top 15% in their class.

 

Boys Basketball – Cole Borden

Boys Basketball – Sam Bourne

Girls Basketball – Josie Pyke

Boys Swimming – Hunter Hays

Girls Swimming – Bailey Hays

Girls Swimming – Holly Householder

Girls Swimming – Britney Smitley

Girls Swimming – Riley Jones

Girls Swimming – Janet Johnston

Girls Swimming – Abby Shrock

 

TRC Academic All-Conference Honorable Mention Certificate

Criteria for Academic All-Conference Honorable Mention is: Students must be a Junior or Senior and Participate and Varsity Letterwinner on a TRC Sponsored Team, the must have a GPA of at least 9.1 during their last term, and have a Class Rank of the top 30% in their class.

 

Girls Basketball – Ashley Jess

Boys Swimming – Dawson Thompson

Boys Swimming – Zack Alvarado

Boys Swimming – Jobe Ulshafer

Girls Swimming – Emily Rowlett

Girls Swimming – Alania Simmons

Wrestling – Blake Kinney – Also named Academic All-State

Wrestling – RJ Beam