Braves Official Sponsor

Braves News · Spring Award Winners


 

Letter Jacket Recipients
Baseball – Adam Bowman
Baseball – Cole Alspaugh
Softball – Holly Morris
B. Track – Gemini Williams
B. Track – Noah Edgington
B. Track – Jacob Edwards
B. Track – Greg Friend
B. Track – Jacob Shafer
B. Track – Zach Alavardo
B. Track – Emily Collins
B. Track – Renae Stoll
G. Track – Emily Lodge
G. Track – Sarah Montgomery
G. Track – Syenna Powell
G. Track – Abbigail Bourne
G. Track – Ashley Jess

TRC All-Conference Track
Boys
Tyler Dietzel – 800 meter

Girls
Natalie Tubb – Pole Vault

TRC All-Conference Boys Golf

Jacob Taylor

TRC All-Conference Baseball
Ethan Larason
Cody Koebler – Honorable Mention All-Conference

TRC All-Conference Honorable Mention Softball
Shelby Spence

TRC All-Conference Tennis
Brandi Jones
Erika Rose – Honorable Mention All-Conference

TRC Academic All-Conference
Criteria for Academic All-Conference is: Students must be a Junior or Senior and Participate and be Varsity Letter winner on a TRC Sponsored Team, they must have a GPA of at least a 10.3 during their last term, and have a Class Rank of the top 15% in their class.

Baseball – Ethan Larason
B. Golf – Cole Radel
Softball – Shelby Spence
G. Tennis – Cindy Cornelius
G. Tennis – Brandi Jones
G. Tennis – Betsy Powell
G. Tennis – Erika Rose
B. Track – Linden Brown
B. Track – Tyler Dietzel
B. Track – Jordan Edgington
B. Track – Josh Miller
G. Track – Abigail Bourne
G. Track – Grace Hann
G. Track – Emily Lodge
G. Track – Raygan Plothow
G. Track – Rebekah Shinn
G. Track – Natalie Tubb
G. Track – Haley Wimmer
G. Track – Madison Winegardner

TRC Academic All-Conference Honorable Mention
Criteria for Academic All-Conference Honorable Mention is: Students must be a Junior or Senior and Participate and Varsity Letter winner on a TRC Sponsored Team, the must have a GPA of at least 9.1 during their last term, and have a Class Rank of the top 30% in their class.

Baseball – Cole Alspaugh
Baseball – Aaron Sedwick
B. Golf – Tyler Yoars
Softball – Alexis DiBattiste
Softball – Katelynn Lamble
Softball – Holly Morris
Tennis – Makenna Moore
B. Track – Slate Boggs
B. Track – Maverick Custin
B. Track – Nicolas Hahn
B. Track – Dalton Outlaw
B. Track – Fletcher Williams
G. Track – Shelby Friend
G. Track – Ayris Gilbertson
G. Track – Kaci Kothe
G. Track – Syenna Powell
G. Track – Liz Turner
G. Track – Kate White

Individuals who had a great postseason.  Girls Track:  Madison Winegardner was the 3200 Sectional Champ.  Ashley Jess, Janea Johnston, Bailey Hays, & Haley Wimmer were the 4x400m Relay Sectional Champs.  Regional Qualifiers were:  Raygan Plothow, Madison Ray, K’mia Bontrager, Brittany Lamb, Ashley Jess, Janet Johnston, Bailey Hays, Haley Wimmer, Rebekah Shinn, Madison Winegardner.  Boys Track:  Tyler Dietzel was Sectional Champ in 800. And in Boys Golf Jakob Taylor was Sectional Runner-up.